Customer
Support:
0808 1683766
8:30 -17:00

UK Ticket Printing Privacy Policy

We Value Your Privacy

UK Ticket Printing is a wholly owned business unit of Elk River Systems, Inc. We are committed to protecting your security and privacy. Except in the instances below, we will not give, rent, or sell your personal information to any entity.

Elk River Systems, Inc. is US-based Company, and its UK Ticket Printing business unit is located at the following UK address:

Unit 2, Brook Trading Estate, Deadbrook Lane
Aldershot, Hampshire
GU12 4XB
Toll free number: 0808 1683766

As a customer, and as a prospective customer of UK Ticket Printing we ask for minimal set of personal information to set up an account, to allow free access to "MyFiles" and our other online services, and if you so choose, to order and purchase products, to process your transaction. In order to deliver such services and to purchase products at UK Ticket Printing, we will need to securely and confidentially process and store your personal information.

UK Ticket Printing is registered in accordance with and seeks to comply with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. We follow appropriate security procedures in the storage and disclosure of personal information to prevent unauthorised access by third parties. We also require those parties to whom we transfer personal information to comply with the same. However, the Internet is not a totally secure medium and you acknowledge and agree that Elk River Systems, Inc. shall not be responsible for any unauthorised use, distribution, damage or destruction of personal data, except to the extent, we are required to accept such responsibility by the Data Protection Act 1998.

We may need to transfer it to relevant partners both inside and outside the European Economic Area (EEA). By submitting your personal information, you consent to such processing and transfers in connection with such orders. In terms of third parties to whom we may supply personal information, these are:

  • Key Fulfilment Agents: which provide critical services to execute your order.
  • Transaction processors: merchant bank and credit card payment processor.
  • Promoters & venues: to identify correct ticketholders in the instance of utilizing an online ticket service.

With this communication, we will always notify you as to the types of information we are collecting about you as well as the uses we intend to make of that information. We may use the information we collect about you to notify you from time to time about new articles and information to help you and your organisation accomplish your goals, for example, "How to Ensure High Attendance" and "Running a Successful Raffle." We will always tailor these articles and their corresponding email communications to your organisation and expressed interests. You may opt out of these types of communications at any time, by selecting the opt-out checkbox in your account profile.

In addition, we may transfer your personal information to purchasers or subsidiaries (and potential purchasers or subsidiaries) if Elk River Systems, Inc. acquires, or is acquired by or merged with, another company. This will enable you, for example, to continue your relationship with UK Ticket Printing despite a change of ownership.

This policy only applies to the use that we make of data provided to us via the Internet and email. Other uses may be made of data provided to Elk River Systems, Inc. in correspondence, by telephone or by other means not detailed in this Policy. These terms apply in addition to Terms and Conditions of Use for the Website.

Like many other websites, this website uses cookies as they enable us to identify your computer when you visit this website. For example, cookies can make it possible for us to identify and automatically log in registered users on this website. This excludes the need for us to ask users for their registration details and password each time they visit. We also use cookies to develop a clearer picture of which parts of this website are the most popular to its visitors, and your preferences. You are not obliged to accept cookies and you may amend your browser's settings to prevent it from accepting cookies. www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies has instructions on how to disable cookies. Please be aware that if you do disable cookies, certain services on this website may not be available to you and your enjoyment of this website may be impaired.

Cookies

For a longer description of our cookie policy please go to our cookies page Detailed Cookies Page.

Like many other websites, this website uses cookies as they enable us to identify your computer when you visit this website. For example, cookies can make it possible for us to identify and automatically log in registered users on this website. This excludes the need for us to ask users for their registration details and password each time they visit. We also use cookies to develop a clearer picture of which parts of this website are the most popular to its visitors, and your preferences.

You are not obliged to accept cookies and you may amend your browser's settings to prevent it from accepting cookies. www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies has instructions on how to disable cookies. Please be aware that if you do disable cookies, UK Ticket Printing will not work."

Links and Third Party Advertising

Any links on the website may take you to third party sites over which we have no control and therefore we accept no responsibility or liability. Similarly, third parties who may use their own cookies and have their own privacy policies may post advertisements appearing on this website. When linking to another website you should read the privacy policy stated on that website.

Feedback, Comments & Suggestions

If you have any queries about Our Privacy Policy or any queries about the protection of personal information we hold about you, please do not hesitate to contact us:

Email: feedback@ukticketprinting.co.uk

UK Ticket Printing
Unit 2, Brook Trading Estate, Deadbrook Lane
Aldershot, Hampshire
GU12 4XB
Toll free number: 0808 1683766

Elk River Systems, Inc.'s global headquarters is located:
920 Technology Blvd.
Suite H
Bozeman, Montana 59718
United States
+1.888.771.0809

If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, you should not submit your personal information on this website.

© Copyright 2014 UK Ticket Printing and Elk River Systems, Inc. All rights reserved.